Arsdelicata's Circle shape Zebra logo image

~ Site Index ~

Art For Sale I

Art for sale II

Art for sale III

Art for sale IV

Art for sale V

Art for sale VI

Art Sold

About the artist

Art Classes

Pasolineage

Prices & Products

Results & Photos

Links

Main Page

ARSDELICATA
DRAWINGS, PAINTINGS & PHOTOS BY JO-ANN FERRE CROSSLEY
DIBUJOS, PINTURAS Y FOTOS POR JO-ANN FERRE CROSSLEY

Welcome to Pasolineage's Show results & Articles Pages.
Here you should find the latest show results along with
pictures of horse shows and events in Puerto Rico

Copa Cialitos 2007, Dedicado al Sr Don Miguel Kuilan

Jueces ( Licdo. Luis Laguna Mimosa, Dr. Rafael Coretjer Vicente y Bolita )

PAGINA UNO - PAGE ONE
Abajo el Ejemplar: Comentario de Barba Fogo ( Barba Fogo x Reina de los Kofresi)

Comentario de Barba Fogo shows off before the event begins


Amazonas de 6 a 9
1st place #15 Sarah Padilla con
Eclipse Lunar ( Eclipse de Zaph x Burbuja de Huracan)

First place amazona at the 2007 Copa Cialitos

2nd place #11 Juliana Nieves con
Marimar ( Cuentas Clara x La Orgullosa )

3rd place #33 Marla Lopez con
Perla del Mar ( Oro fino de Cuentas C. x Omega de Kof.)

Mariana Lopez con Novedoso
( Don Coqui x Joanis)

# Adriana Lopez con Deportivo de Freko
( Freko x La Ragalo)

Jinetes de
1st place Jose Perez con El Canadiense ( Porsche x Altagracia)

2nd place Luis Repoyet con Altanero
( Pepe Altanero x Filigrama de Labriego)

3rd place Edwin Torres con Novedoso
( Don Coqui x Joanis )

Jinetes de 15 a 18
1st place Jose Chemi Izarry con Flor del Quijote
( Quijote de Tanama x Flor de Piel)

Ganador de Su Evento de Jinetes en Equitacion, Jose Chemi Irizarry

2nd place Rafael de Angel con Imagen de Tanama
( Zeus de T. x Destellos de Cinderela)

Segundo Lugar, Rafael de Angel con Imagen de Tanama

3rd place Luis Bonilla con Marima
( Cuentas Claras x La Orgullosa )

Luis Bonilla con Marimar

4th place  Edgardo Mercado con Perla del Mar
( Oro fino de Cuentas C. x Omega de Kof.)

Edgardo con Perla del Mar

Potrillas A la Cuerda
1st place Plebeya de Don Coqui
( Don Coqui x Orgullosa de Omega )
owner:  

Plebeya de Don Coqui Ganando su evento a la Cuerda

2nd place Magica de Caudillo ( Caudillo x Magia de Rejonero)
Owner 

Magia de Caudillo, Segundo luga Potrilla a la Cuerda

Potrillos a la Cuerda
1st place Azarael del Alfarero ( Don Coqui x Regata de Cuentas Claras)
Owner: Manfredo Hernandez  

Primer Lugar Potrillo a la Cuerda, Azarael del Alfarero

Potranca de Bellas Formas
1st place La Guarachera de Oriente ( Labriego x Surizaday )
Owner: Agro-Teck  

Primer Lugar La Guarachera de Oriente, Manejada y entrenada por Carlos Bonano

2nd place Reina del Yucayeque ( Don Coqui x Eclipse Lunar)
Juan Santiago Velez  

Sugundo lugar en Potrancas de Bellas Formas, Reina del Yucayeque

Potros de Bellas Formas
1st place Navaja de Barba Fogo ( Barba Fogo x Copelia)
Owner: Jose Vivo 

Primer Lugar y campeon potro de Bellas Formas, Navaja de Barba Fogo

2nd place Campero de Coqui ( Don Coqui x Katalina del Corsario)
Owner: Jose V Oliver  

Segundo lugar y Campeon Potro Reservado de Bellas Formas "Campero de Coqui"

3rd place Profeta del Coqui ( Don Coqui x Venessa)
Owner: Manfredo Hernandez & Family 

Tercer Lugar, Profeta del Coqui

Campeonato de Yeguas de Bellas Formas
1st place Farola ( Lord de Soberano x Baya de Pleyo )
Owner: David Lang 

Primer Lugar y Campeona de Bellas Formas, Farola de David Lang

2nd place Comparsa de los Kofresi ( El Jerry x Rapsodia  del Brujo)
Owner:   

Campeon reservada Comparsa de los Kofresi

Regalo D’la Amistad ( Don Coqui x Cielomar II)
Owner: Jose V Oliver  

regalo de la Amistad de Jose V Oliver, entrenada por David Valle

Profesia de Armagedon ( Armagedon x Poetiza)
Owner: Jose Lopez  

Profesia de Armagedon, Manejada por su Dueño, Pepe Lopez

Campeonato de Caballos de Bellas Formas
Excused for trocha
Conde de Majestuoso ( Replica de Majestuoso x Layenda de Zaphiro)
Owner: Nelson Santiago 

El Conde de Majestuoso, Bello hijo del gran Replica de Majestuoso

Gran Campeonato de Yeguas de Bellas Formas
1st place Guerrillera la O ( Guerillero la o x Rocio de Equus)
Owner: Hector Orizondo Borges  

Guerrillera la O Campeona Yegua de Bellas Formas

2nd place Antojo ( Omega de Bucanero x Cristimar )
Owner: Jose V Oliver  

Antojo Gran Campeona Reservada de Bellas Formas

Gran Campeonato de Caballos de Bellas Formas
1st place Armagedon ( Labriego x Migdalia)
Owner: Jose Lopez  

Armagedon Caballo Gran Campeon de Bellas Formas propiedad de Pepe Lopez

2nd place Campechano de Coqui ( Don Coqui x Cristimar)
Owner: Jose V Oliver  

Campechano de Coqui, del Sr. Jose V Oliver, Gran Campeon Reservado de Bellas Formas

PAGINA DOS - PAGE TWO

If you would like to link up to this website, the address is:
www.arsdelicata.com

~ Site Index ~

Art for sale I

Art for sale IV

Art Sold I

Pasolineage

Art for sale II

Art for sale V

About the Artist

Prices & Products

Art for sale III

Art for sale VI

Art Classes

Links

 

 

 

To be notified when new artwork is placed on ths site, and send an e-mail to FerrumPR@aol.com 
Para que se le avise cuando arte nuevo es añadido a este site, mande un e-mail a FerrumPR@aol.com

Sign my Dreambook and
leave us a link to your web site!
Firma mi "Dreambook" y
dejanos un enlace a su web site!

Read my Dreambook
and visit our friends!
Lea
mi "Dreambook"
y visite a nuestros amigos!

All graphics, text, and pictures
on this site are owned by ,
Jo-Ann Ferré Crossley , unless otherwise
noted. This site was created and is
maintained by WWW. ARSDELICATA . COM © 2005-2007